Past Excellence Award Nominees

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2013-2014

  • Steven Anderson
  • Janet Henker
  • Pamela Johnson
  • Modesto Cesar Llanes
  • John Mϋller
  • Katherine Musick
  • Katie Sims
  • Ming-Lan (Joy) Sun
  • Pamela Van Halsema

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2012-2013

  • Caroline Ammann
  • Emily Bawanan
  • Kristen Boland
  • Janet Hankes
  • Kathleen Hardy
  • Jill Martin
  • Stacey Murray
  • Katherine Musick
  • Samantha Phillips
  • Kathryn Teixeira

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2011-2012

  • Jenny Baker-Dunn
  • Susan Bennett
  • Bruce Berkowitz
  • Anastacio Diaz
  • Natalie Kalogiannis
  • Edward Liddell
  • Cecilia O’Brien
  • Janet Swing
  • Magali Telles

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2010-2011

  • Paul Cotter
  • Nancy Crosat
  • Frances Hamilton
  • Mary Hansen
  • Eleanor Henderson
  • Laurel Holmstrom Vega
  • Celeste McDonald
  • Tracy Navas
  • Cynthia Renfrew
  • Magali Telles
  • Eshawn Zuniga

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2009-2010

  • Dolores Bainter
  • Kristen Boland
  • David Dougherty
  • Julie Greathouse
  • Janet Hankes
  • Christine Hayes
  • Laurel Holmstrom Vega
  • Scott Kupferman
  • Lillian Lee
  • Edward Liddell
  • Amanda McGowan
  • Cheryl Moore
  • Dee Moore
  • Sandra Piantanida
  • Gina Voight
  • Stephanie Wilkinson
  • Merle Williams

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2008-2009

  • Andru Luvusi
  • Arcelia Cabrera
  • Brenda Cloney
  • Cathi Cari-Shudde
  • Cheryl Moore
  • Dawn Owens
  • Janet Hankes
  • Jo-Ann Smith
  • John Scott Forrester
  • Judith Mefferd
  • Merle Williams
  • Rebecca Tiemens
  • Robert Coe
  • Roger Mamer
  • Russ Greenspan
  • Shawn Potts
  • Vaughn Bellwood
  • Vicki Irey
  • William Bayley

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2007-2008

  • Barbara Dietrich
  • Becky Cohen
  • Beth Warner
  • Elizabeth Chelini
  • Kamen Nikolov
  • Laurel Holmstrom
  • Marybeth Hull
  • Pamela Van Halsema
  • Robert Coe

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2006-2007

  • Ai Sasaki Christiansen
  • Aurelia Melgar
  • Dolores Bainter
  • John-Scott Forester
  • Kevin Otten
  • Marin Brown
  • Martin Longoria
  • Marybeth Hull
  • Natalie Kalogiannis
  • Ray Brown
  • Rod Baraz
  • Scott Cutler
  • Stephanie Wilkinson
  • Tania Crane
  • Thora Collard
  • Tom Tranfaglia

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2005-2006

  • Beth Warner
  • Brent Boyer
  • Christine Hayes
  • Cynthia Jowers
  • Jack Ritchie
  • Jaime Russell
  • John-Scott Forester
  • Julie Greathouse
  • Kathy Mahler
  • Lane Olson
  • Marion Yeager
  • Paul Cotter
  • Perce Smith
  • Sheila Mackintosh-Sims
  • Veronica Tran O'Leary

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2004-2005

  • Aurelia Melgar
  • Barbara Kohler
  • Beth Warner
  • Connie Lewsadder
  • Erica Wilcher
  • Kathleen Piro
  • Katie Dahlstedt
  • Monica Flores
  • Seth Bucy
  • Stephanie Thibault
  • Sylvia Sifuentes
  • Thomas Cooper

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2003-2004

  • Angelo Bazzi
  • Dick Ogg
  • Erica Wilcher
  • Jason Wenrick
  • Laurel Holmstrom
  • Mary Rogers
  • Nels Worden
  • Scott Cutler
  • Stephanie Wilkinson
  • Thomas Cooper
  • Zeke Voight

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2002-2003

  • Barbara Brooks
  • Claudia Bettinelli
  • Connie Lewsadder
  • Dawn Owens
  • Gail Cosmo
  • Henry Amaral
  • Jeanie Mar
  • Monica Flores
  • Nels Worden
  • Ruthann Daniel-Harteis
  • Sheila Mackintosh-Sims
  • Vanessa Franklin

Excellence Award Nominees FY 2001-2002

  • Barbara Brooks
  • Chyral Robertson
  • Cyndie Renfrew
  • Dorothy Pitts
  • Henry Amaral
  • Gloria Allen
  • Jane Luchini
  • Jane McGrew
  • John Champie
  • Kim Abodallo
  • Marguerite St. Germain
  • Nancy Burrington
  • Nels Worden
  • Phil Peterson
  • Ryan Russell
  • Sherrie Traverso
  • Sue Foley
  • Tracy Ramsdell-Ray